Friday, November 12, 2010

Ty has been SO loving towards Candace and the baby in her belly. He is the sweetest little boy in the world. Definitely a blessing and Godsend. He'll go over to Candace and lift her shirt and kiss her belly. I really can't wait to see how he is with the baby when its born.

We leave for Disney in 16 days. Can and Ty are flying on the 28th, I'm starting the drive on the 27th. Kinda nervous going by myself, but I'm a big boy. I'm also a little nervous that Can and Ty are going by themselves, but they'll be fine.

Tyler lost his SECOND tooth! Both middle teeth on the bottom are now gone. Candace had to dig through the trash to find this one. It fell out while he was eating a hamburger. The Tooth Fairy left him $5 for Disneyworld.

Cooley Elf has made his appearance and his leaving footprints all around the house leaving Ty cool little things. He's also been eating our candy that tricky little elf.

Love to all.

Daddy T.

Monday, October 25, 2010


ITs a Boy!!!
Ty is thrilled!
We had our ultrasound today and the high point was when Ty saw the baby's bladder was full and the little boy part :)
haha Boy humor for sure!
Congratulations TyTy!!!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Tyler news!!!

Ty is 5, in Kindergarten, In the class in TKD...going for Super Yellow this weekend, gonna be a big brother in March :) And the LATEST!!!
IT was precious, it was sooooo loose! He was a little scared, and mainly because he had never met the Tooth Fairy or knew what she or he would look like! haha Too cute!
Tim was able to kinda flip it out and wah-la! One little missing tooth. He looks so cute.
Tooth Fairy brought him $10 for the very first tooth because its so special!
He is saving it for a Beyblade Arena... These grown up toys are killing me! He is growing so fast. He is into all that big kids stuff... Superheroes, Beyblade, Star Wars, Spongebob, but will still watch Mickey Mouse Clubhouse... Thank GOD! I am not a fan of Spongebob myself! haha
We just went on his first Kindergarten fieldtrip to the pumpkin patch :) We went to Roha Farms and I got to see what all his little friends looked like. He rides the bus and loves it, but I get to pick him up in the afternoon...otherwise he gets home way too late!
He is a loving, sweet child...we are so blessed, thats for sure!